ABL

東南亞職業籃球聯賽

Team Information
1.

CLS Knights Indonesia

CLS泗水騎士
Indonesia

Coach

Brian Rowsom

Established

1946

Home stadium

GOR Kertajaya

Players to watch

  • Montay Brandon

Asia League event participation

Placing

Did not qualify to play-off(17/18)

2.

Formosa Dreamers

寶島夢想家
Chinese Taipei

Coach

Hao Cheng, Hsu

Established

2017

Home stadium

Changhua Stadium, Changhua City

Players to watch

  • Malcolm Miller

Asia League event participation

Placing

Did not qualify to play-off(17/18)

3.

Hong Kong Eastern Basketball

東方龍獅籃球隊
Hong Kong

Coach

Eduard Torres Girbau

Established

1932

Home stadium

Southorn Stadium, Wan Chai

Players to watch

  • Marcus Elliott

Asia League event participation

Placing

Semi-finals (17/18)

Champions (16/17)

4.

Macau Black Bears

澳門黑熊
Macau

Coach

Mu JianXin

Established

2018

Home stadium

TBC

Players to watch

  • Mikh McKinney

Asia League event participation

The Terrific 12

Placing

first year joining

5.

Mono Vampire

莫諾吸血鬼
Thailand

Coach

Douglas Clark Marty

Established

2014

Home stadium

Stadium 29, Bangkok

Players to watch

  • Mike Singletary

Asia League event participation

Placing

Runner-up (17/18)

6.

Saigon Heat

越南西貢熱火
Ho Chi Minh City,Vietnam

Coach

Kyle Julius

Established

2011

Home stadium

Canadian International School Arena, Ho Chi Minh City

Players to watch

  • Kyle Barone

Asia League event participation

Placing

6th (17/18)

Semifinal (16/17)

Semi-final (15/16)

7.

San Miguel Alab Pilipinas

菲律賓火焰
Philippines

Coach

Jimmy Alapag

Established

2016

Home stadium

Santa Rosa Multi-Purpose Complex, Laguna (TBC)

Players to watch

  • Renaldo Balkman

Asia League event participation

Placing

Championship (17/18)

Semifinal (16/17)

Semifinal (15/16)

8.

Singapore Slingers

新加坡騰飛之獅
Singapore

Coach

Neo Beng Siang

Established

2011

Home stadium

OCBC Arena, Singapore

Players to watch

  • Xavier Alexander

Asia League event participation

Placing

5th (17/18)

Runner-up (16/17)

Runner-up (15/16)

9.

Westports Malaysia Dragons

西港馬來西亞猛龍
Malaysia

Coach

Jamie Pearlman

Established

2009

Home stadium

MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Players to watch

  • Chris Eversley

Asia League event participation

Placing

8th (17/18)

5th(16/17)

Champions (15/16)

10.

Wolf Warriors

珠海戰狼
Macau/Zhuhai

Coach

Malcolm Battles

Established

2018

Home stadium

Jinan University,Zhuhai

Players to watch

  • EddY Curry

Asia League event participation

Placing

First year joining

ABL Schedule

Time & Date
Home Team
vs
Away Team
16.11. 20:00
Wolf Warriors
vs
Eastern Long Lions
17.11. 16:00
Mono Vampire
vs
Macau Black Bears
18.11. 16:00
Singapore Slingers
vs
Formosa Dreamers
18.11. 18:00
Saigon Heat
vs
CLS Knights
21.11. 16:30
Mono Vampire
vs
Singapore Slingers
21.11. 20:00
Eastern Long Lions
vs
Formosa Dreamers
21.11. 20:00
Wolf Warriors
vs
Macau Black Bears
23.11. 20:00
Singapore Slingers
vs
Malaysia Dragons
24.11. 16:00
Wolf Warriors
vs
Formosa Dreamers
24.11. 20:00
CLS Knights
vs
Eastern Long Lions
25.11. 18:00
Saigon Heat
vs
Macau Black Bears
27.11. 20:00
Eastern Long Lions
vs
Macau Black Bears
28.11. 20:00
CLS Knights
vs
Saigon Heat
30.11. 20:00
Singapore Slingers
vs
Macau Black Bears
01.12. 16:00
Wolf Warriors
vs
Eastern Long Lions
02.12. 17:00
Macau Black Bears
vs
CLS Knights
02.12. 18:00
Saigon Heat
vs
Formosa Dreamers
04.12. 20:00
Eastern Long Lions
vs
Wolf Warriors
05.12. 17:00
Macau Black Bears
vs
Saigon Heat
07.12. 20:00
Wolf Warriors
vs
Malaysia Dragons
08.12. 15:00
Formosa Dreamers
vs
Eastern Long Lions
09.12. 15:00
Formosa Dreamers
vs
Mono Vampire
09.12. 16:00
Singapore Slingers
vs
Wolf Warriors
09.12. 18:00
Saigon Heat
vs
Malaysia Dragons
09.12. 20:00
Alab Pilipinas
vs
CLS Knights
12.12. 20:00
CLS Knights
vs
Mono Vampire
13.12. 20:00
Wolf Warriors
vs
Saigon Heat
15.12. 16:00
Mono Vampire
vs
Formosa Dreamers
16.12. 18:00
Saigon Heat
vs
Singapore Slingers
16.12. 20:00
CLS Knights
vs
Alab Pilipinas
19.12. 20:00
Wolf Warriors
vs
CLS Knights
21.12. 20:00
Alab Pilipinas
vs
Formosa Dreamers
21.12. 20:00
Singapore Slingers
vs
Eastern Long Lions
22.12. 20:00
Saigon Heat
vs
Mono Vampire
23.12. 20:00
Alab Pilipinas
vs
Singapore Slingers
02.01. 20:30
Malaysia Dragons
vs
Saigon Heat
03.01. 20:00
Eastern Long Lions
vs
Mono Vampire
05.01. 15:00
Formosa Dreamers
vs
CLS Knights
06.01. 14:30
Malaysia Dragons
vs
Eastern Long Lions
06.01. 15:00
Formosa Dreamers
vs
Singapore Slingers
06.01. 18:00
Saigon Heat
vs
Mono Vampire
06.01. 20:00
Alab Pilipinas
vs
Wolf Warriors
09.01. 17:00
Macau Black Bears
vs
Formosa Dreamers
09.01. 19:30
Mono Vampire
vs
CLS Knights
09.01. 20:00
Eastern Long Lions
vs
Singapore Slingers
09.01. 20:30
Malaysia Dragons
vs
Alab Pilipinas
11.01. 20:00
Alab Pilipinas
vs
Eastern Long Lions
11.01. 20:00
Wolf Warriors
vs
Singapore Slingers
13.01. 14:30
Malaysia Dragons
vs
Wolf Warriors
13.01. 15:00
Formosa Dreamers
vs
Alab Pilipinas
13.01. 16:00
Singapore Slingers
vs
Mono Vampire
13.01. 18:00
Saigon Heat
vs
Eastern Long Lions
13.01. 20:00
CLS Knights
vs
Macau Black Bears
16.01. 17:00
Macau Black Bears
vs
Eastern Long Lions
16.01. 19:30
Mono Vampire
vs
Malaysia Dragons
16.01. 20:00
CLS Knights
vs
Formosa Dreamers
18.01. 20:00
Alab Pilipinas
vs
Macau Black Bears
20.01. 17:00
Macau Black Bears
vs
Wolf Warriors
20.01. 18:00
Saigon Heat
vs
Malaysia Dragons
20.01. 20:00
Alab Pilipinas
vs
Mono Vampire
20.01. 20:00
CLS Knights
vs
Singapore Slingers
20.01. 20:00
Eastern Long Lions
vs
Formosa Dreamers
23.01. 16:30
Mono Vampire
vs
Saigon Heat
23.01. 20:00
Eastern Long Lions
vs
Malaysia Dragons
23.01. 20:00
Wolf Warriors
vs
Alab Pilipinas
24.01. 17:00
Macau Black Bears
vs
Formosa Dreamers
25.01. 20:00
Alab Pilipinas
vs
Malaysia Dragons
26.01. 20:00
CLS Knights
vs
Wolf Warriors
27.01. 14:30
Malaysia Dragons
vs
Mono Vampire
27.01. 16:00
Singapore Slingers
vs
Saigon Heat
27.01. 20:00
Alab Pilipinas
vs
Eastern Long Lions
30.01. 20:00
CLS Knights
vs
Malaysia Dragons
30.01. 20:00
Eastern Long Lions
vs
Saigon Heat
30.01. 20:00
Wolf Warriors
vs
Mono Vampire
01.02. 20:30
Malaysia Dragons
vs
CLS Knights
02.02. 16:00
Mono Vampire
vs
Wolf Warriors
02.02. 20:00
Eastern Long Lions
vs
Macau Black Bears
03.02. 16:00
Singapore Slingers
vs
CLS Knights
03.02. 20:00
Alab Pilipinas
vs
Saigon Heat
06.02. 19:30
Mono Vampire
vs
Singapore Slingers
08.02. 20:00
Eastern Long Lions
vs
Alab Pilipinas
09.02. 16:00
Mono Vampire
vs
CLS Knights
10.02. 14:30
Malaysia Dragons
vs
Macau Black Bears
10.02. 16:00
Singapore Slingers
vs
Saigon Heat
13.02. 20:00
Eastern Long Lions
vs
Alab Pilipinas
14.02. 20:30
Malaysia Dragons
vs
CLS Knights
15.02. 20:00
Wolf Warriors
vs
Alab Pilipinas
16.02. 15:00
Formosa Dreamers
vs
Saigon Heat
16.02. 20:00
CLS Knights
vs
Mono Vampire
17.02. 15:00
Formosa Dreamers
vs
Malaysia Dragons
17.02. 20:00
Alab Pilipinas
vs
Wolf Warriors
21.02. 17:00
Macau Black Bears
vs
Eastern Long Lions
22.02. 20:30
Malaysia Dragons
vs
Singapore Slingers
23.02. 15:00
Formosa Dreamers
vs
Eastern Long Lions
23.02. 16:00
Mono Vampire
vs
Alab Pilipinas
24.02. 15:00
Formosa Dreamers
vs
Wolf Warriors
24.02. 16:00
Singapore Slingers
vs
Malaysia Dragons
24.02. 18:00
Saigon Heat
vs
CLS Knights
26.02. 17:00
Macau Black Bears
vs
Wolf Warriors
27.02. 17:00
Macau Black Bears
vs
Alab Pilipinas
27.02. 20:00
CLS Knights
vs
Singapore Slingers
02.03. 15:00
Formosa Dreamers
vs
Macau Black Bears
02.03. 16:00
Mono Vampire
vs
Eastern Long Lions
03.03. 15:00
Formosa Dreamers
vs
Macau Black Bears
03.03. 16:00
Singapore Slingers
vs
Alab Pilipinas
03.03. 18:00
Saigon Heat
vs
Wolf Warriors
03.03. 20:00
CLS Knights
vs
Malaysia Dragons
06.03. 16:30
Mono Vampire
vs
Saigon Heat
06.03. 17:00
Macau Black Bears
vs
Malaysia Dragons
08.03. 20:00
Alab Pilipinas
vs
Macau Black Bears
09.03. 15:00
Formosa Dreamers
vs
Wolf Warriors
10.03. 14:30
Malaysia Dragons
vs
Saigon Heat
10.03. 15:00
Formosa Dreamers
vs
Alab Pilipinas
10.03. 16:00
Singapore Slingers
vs
CLS Knights
13.03. 17:00
Macau Black Bears
vs
Mono Vampire
13.03. 20:00
CLS Knights
vs
Saigon Heat
15.03. 17:00
Macau Black Bears
vs
Alab Pilipinas
15.03. 20:30
Malaysia Dragons
vs
Singapore Slingers
17.03. 14:30
Malaysia Dragons
vs
Mono Vampire
17.03. 16:00
Wolf Warriors
vs
Macau Black Bears
17.03. 18:00
Saigon Heat
vs
Singapore Slingers
17.03. 20:00
Alab Pilipinas
vs
Formosa Dreamers
20.03. 16:30
Mono Vampire
vs
Malaysia Dragons
20.03. 17:00
Macau Black Bears
vs
Singapore Slingers
20.03. 20:00
Wolf Warriors
vs
Formosa Dreamers
22.03. 20:00
Eastern Long Lions
vs
CLS Knights
24.03. 14:30
Malaysia Dragons
vs
Formosa Dreamers
24.03. 16:00
Singapore Slingers
vs
Mono Vampire
24.03. 18:00
Saigon Heat
vs
Alab Pilipinas
24.03. 20:00
Eastern Long Lions
vs
Wolf Warriors