B. LEAGUE

Bリーグ

Team Information
1.

AKITA NORTHERN HAPPINESS

秋田ノーザンハピネッツ
Akita

Coach

Josep Clarós

Established

2010

Home stadium

CNA Arena Akita

Players to watch

  • Justin Keenan

Asia League event participation

Placing

2.

ALVALK TOKYO

アルバルク東京
Tokyo

Coach

Luka Pavićević

Established

1948

Home stadium

Arena Tachikawa Tachihi, 

Players to watch

  • Alex Kirk

Asia League event participation

Placing

3.

CHIBA JETS

千葉ジェッツ
Funabashi

Coach

Atsushi Ono 

Established

2005

Home stadium

Funabashi Arena

Players to watch

  • Yuki Togashi

Asia League event participation

The Terrific 12

Placing

4.

KAWASAKI BRAVE THUNDERS

川崎ブレイブサンダース
Kawasaki

Coach

Takuya Kita

Established

1950

Home stadium

Kawasaki Todoroki Arena

Players to watch

  • Nick Fazekas

Asia League event participation

Placing

5.

KYOTO HANNARYZ

京都ハンナリーズ
Kyoto

Coach

Honoo Hamaguchi

Established

2009

Home stadium

Hannaryz Arena

Players to watch

  • David Simon

Asia League event participation

Placing

6.

LEVANGA HOKKAIDO

レバンガ北海道
Sapporo

Coach

José Neto

Established

2011

Home stadium

Hokkai Kitayell

Players to watch

  • Marc Trasolini

Asia League event participation

Placing

7.

NAGOYA DIAMOND DOLPHINS

名古屋ダイヤモンドドルフィンズ
Nagoya

Coach

Shingo Kajiyama

Established

1950

Home stadium

Dolphins Arena

Players to watch

  • Markeith Cummings

Asia League event participation

The Terrific 12

Placing

8.

NIIGATA ALBIREX BB

新潟アルビレックスBB
Nagaoka

Coach

Kazuhiro Shoji

Established

1954

Home stadium

City Hall Plaza Aore Nagaoka

Players to watch

  • Davante Gardner

Asia League event participation

Placing

9.

OSAKA EVESSA

大阪エヴェッサ
Osaka

Coach

Kensuke Hosaka

Established

2004

Home stadium

Fumin Kyosai Super Arena

Players to watch

  • Xavier Gibson

Asia League event participation

Placing

10.

RIZING ZEPHYR FUKUOKA

ライジングゼファー福岡
Fukuoka

Coach

Bob Nash

Established

2005

Home stadium

Fukuoka Citizens Gymnasium

Players to watch

  • Dexter Pitman

Asia League event participation

Summer Super 8

Placing

11.

RYUKYU GOLDEN KINGS

琉球ゴールデンキングス
Okinawa

Coach

Norio Sassa

Established

2007

Home stadium

Players to watch

  • Josh Scott

Asia League event participation

The Terrific 12

Placing

12.

SAN-EN NEOPHOENIX

三遠ネオフェニックス
Toyohashi

Coach

Hiroki Fujita

Established

1965

Home stadium

Toyohashi City General Gymnasium

Players to watch

  • William Mcdonald

Asia League event participation

Placing

13.

SEAHORSES MIKAWA

シーホース三河
Kariya

Coach

Kimikazu Suzuki

Established

1947

Home stadium

Wing Arena Kariya

Players to watch

  • James Sutherland

Asia League event participation

Placing

14.

SHIGA LAKESTARS

滋賀レイクスターズ
Otsu

Coach

Shawn Dennis

Established

2008

Home stadium

Ukaruchan Arena

Players to watch

  • Gani Lawal

Asia League event participation

Placing

15.

SUNROCKERS SHIBUYA

サンロッカーズ渋谷
Shibuya

Coach

Tsutomu Isa

Established

1935

Home stadium

Aoyama Gakuin University Gymnasium

Players to watch

  • Ryan Matthew Kelly

Asia League event participation

Placing

16.

TOCHIGI BREX

栃木ブレックス
Utsunomiya

Coach

Ryuzo Anzai

Established

2006

Home stadium

BREX Arena Utsunomiya

Players to watch

  • Ryan Rossiter

Asia League event participation

Placing

17.

TOYAMA GROUSES

富山グラウジーズ
Toyama

Coach

Don Beck

Established

2005

Home stadium

Toyama City Gymnasium

Players to watch

  • Leo Criswell Lyons

Asia League event participation

Placing

18.

YOKOHAMA B-CORSAIRS

横浜ビーコルセアーズ
Yokohama

Coach

Thomas Wisman

Established

2010

Home stadium

Yokohama International Swimming Pool

Players to watch

  • Javon McCrea

Asia League event participation

Placing

B. LEAGUE Schedule

Time & Date
Home Team
vs
Away Team